Written by 
20
Nov

The 6th Corporate Woodball Circuit

The 6th Corporate Woodball Circuit 2016 was held at Namboole on Sunday, November 27, 2016.


The circuit attracted participants from Bank of Uganda, Botladz Woodball Club, Buganda Land Board, Centenary Bank Ltd, Cipla QCIL, Kabaka Foundation, Ndejje Corporate Club, Reigners Woodball Club, St. Joseph’s Technical Institute Kisubi, St. Mark’s College Namagoma, Stroke Woodball Club, UNEB Woodball Team and Zoe Woodball Club.

The results of the day were:

Men’s Singles

Name

Team

Strokes

1. Bukenya Godfrey

St. Joseph’s Technical Institute Kisubi

52

2. Tayebwa Rodgers

St. Joseph’s Technical Institute Kisubi

54

3. Osire William Likiriat

Bank of Uganda

54

Men’s Teams

Name

Strokes

1. St. Joseph’s Technical Institute Kisubi

219

2. Bank of Uganda

244

3. Buganda Land Board

259

Women’s Singles

Name

Team

Strokes

1. Nakawunde Juliet

Ndejje Corporate Club

56

2. Nantumbwe Mary

St. Joseph’s Technical Institute Kisubi

64

3. Namayo Alexandria

Botladz Woodball Club

65

Women’s Teams

Name

Strokes

1. UNEB Woodball Team

283

2. Bank of Uganda

291

3. Kabaka Foundation

311

Doubles

Pair

Team

Strokes

1. Bukenya Godfrey & Ssemmanda Joseph Collins

 

51

2. Semata Raymond & Tayebwa Rodgers

St. Joseph’s Technical Institute Kisubi

54

3. Dramani Norbert & Osire William Likiriat

Bank of Uganda

57

The final points rankings are:

Men’s Singles

Player

Team

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Total

1. Osire William Likiriat

Bank of Uganda

32

34

29

37

18

29

179

2. Semata Raymond

St. Joseph's Technical Institute Kisubi

36

31

23

36

23

28

177

3. Tayebwa Rodgers

St. Joseph's Technical Institute Kisubi

35

32

18

31

27

30

173

4. Mutebi David

St. Joseph's Technical Institute Kisubi

33

29

25

28

30

27

172

Women’s Singles

Player

Team

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Total

1. Nantumbwe Mary

St. Joseph's Technical Institute Kisubi

21

14

23

22

24

27

131

2. Apio Agnes

Bank of Uganda

23

17

26

27

21

14

128

3. Sserukwaya Alexandria Namayo

Botladz Woodball Club

22

25

21

14

19

26

127

4. Matovu Rose

Ndejje Corporate Club

15

22

20

23

23

24

127

Doubles

Pair

Team

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

Total

1. Semata Raymond & Tayebwa Rodgers

St. Joseph's Tech. Inst. Kisubi

19

17

18

27

20

22

123

2. Bukenya Godfrey & Ssemmanda Joseph Collins

 

0

18

19

26

22

23

108

3. Kateregga John Baptist & Namayo Alexandria

Botladz Woodball Club

20

19

16

19

18

16

108

Full results are available at http://www.woodball.tk

(0 votes)
Last modified on Wednesday, 28 February 2018 12:25
Super User  

Super User has not set their biography yet

Website: website: bowthemes.com
More in this category: « 48 players for Team Uganda trials summoned 4th Beach Woodball Circuit 2016 »